Valie Export

Valie Export | the artist


The artist Valie Export
Pseudonym: ( Waltraud Hollinger )
Born 1940, Liz, Austria.
Style and technique of the artist: Video, Performance Art, Photography, Venice Biennale, Sydney Biennale, Oskar Kokoschka Prize,

Valie Exportartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
valie tour

galerie im taxispalais
Valie Export Metanoia oder eine andere Sicht der Dinge.

Leave a comment: