Urs Luethi

Urs Luethi | the artist


The artist Urs Luethi
Pseudonym: ( Urs Luthi )
Born 1947, Luzern, Switzerland.
Lives and works in München, Germany, .
Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Video, Body Art, Sculpture Objects, Performance Art,

Urs Luethiartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
urs luthi
Venice Biennale

urs luthi
Selbstporträt

urs luthi
Portfolio

urs luthi
Selbsportrait aus der serie Blumenbilder

urs luthi
Art is the better life

Leave a comment: