Teresa Hubbard Alexander Birchler

Hubbard and Birchler | the artist


The artist Hubbard and Birchler
Pseudonym: Teresa Hubbard and Alexander Birchler
Born 1965 / 1962, Dublin / Baden, Ireland / Switzerland.
Style and technique of the artist: Video, Installation art, Venice Biennale,

Hubbard and Birchlerartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
artist´s website
Biography and works of teresa hubbard & alexander birchler

teresa hubbard & alexander birchler
Gregor’s Room (Deutch)

review
About teresa hubbard & alexander birchler

video art
The artists teresa hubbard & alexander birchler met in 1989 and began collaborating while both in residence at the Banff Centre for the Arts in Canada. In 1992 they completed MFA degrees at the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design in Halifax, Canada.

Leave a comment: