Servet Kocyigit

Servet Kocyigit | the artist


The artist Servet Kocyigit
Pseudonym: Servet Koçyigit
Born 1971, Kaman, Turkey.
Lives and works in Netherlands, .
Style and technique of the artist: Video, Photography, Installation art, Istanbul Biennial,

Servet Kocyigitartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Servet Kocyigit
Photo’s and video

Servet Kocyigit
Images and text (NL)

Servet Kocyigit
In Koçyigits installation the broom (actually made from hair) slowly makes it way through the rooms, animating the place in a peculiar way.

Servet Kocyigit
Exhibitionview

Leave a comment: