Robert Indiana

Robert Indiana | the artist


The artist Robert Indiana
Pseudonym: (Robert Clark)
Born 1928, New Castle Indiana, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Sculpture Objects, Pop Art, Painting,

Robert Indianaartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
robert indiana
Works in the collection of the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco

robert indiana
Robert Indiana is, by his own admission, a painter of signs. His signs are more intrinsically signals than signs.

robert indiana
Works in the MOMA collection

robert indiana
Smithsonian American Art Museum

robert indiana
Ten Works by Ten Painters, Eternal Hexagon

Leave a comment: