Robert Firestone

Robert Firestone | the artist


The artist Robert Firestone
Pseudonym: R.W. Firestone
Born 1930, Brooklyn, NY, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Digital Art, Abstract Expressionism, Expressionism,

Robert Firestoneartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
R.W. Firestone
The award-winning Art of R.W. Firestone captures the architecture, energy and dynamism of metropolitan life and reflects a strong, original style. Firestone's latest work is noteworthy in its adventurous use of a new formal artistic language where the sensitivity of the artist?s hand cohabitates harmoniously with digital technology.

R.W. Firestone
Independent Artist Portfolio

R.W. Firestone
Works

R.W. Firestone
Online gallery for the art of R.W. Firestone.

Leave a comment: