Oladele Bamgboye

Oladele Bamgboye | the artist


The artist Oladele Bamgboye
Pseudonym: Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé
Born 1963, Odo-Eku, Nigeria.
Lives and works in London, .
Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Video, Photography,

Oladele Bamgboyeartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé
THE HAIR AND THE MAN (1994) and BLINK(2001): Video Projections

Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé
Images

Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé
Screen shot of a possible encounter scenario of avatar with Queen Mother head.

Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé
Oladele Ajiboye Bamgboye's Body combines a projected video image with music for a commentary on intimacy and AIDS.

Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé
Biography

Leave a comment: