Matthijs Maris

Matthijs Maris | the artist


The artist Matthijs Maris
Pseudonym: (Matthias)
Born Aug 17 1839, Den Haag, Netherlands.
Died Aug 22 1917, London, UK.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Impressionism,

Matthijs Marisartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
matthijs maris
Drawing

matthijs maris
Rijksmuseum Amsterdam

matthijs maris
The Boy with the Hoop

Leave a comment: