Lou Loeber

Lou Loeber | the artist


The artist Lou Loeber
Pseudonym: Louise Marie Loeber
Born May 3 1894, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Died Febr 2 1983, Laren, Netherlands.
Style and technique of the artist: Printmakers, Painting,

Lou Loeberartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Lou Loeber
…Zij schilderde en tekende in abstrakt-figuratieve en non figuratieve trant en maakte ook linoleumsneden…

Lou Loeber
Lou Loeber (1894-1983) maakte deze schildering op glas van de bekende scène van de nietsvermoedende Roodkapje die het huisje van grootmoeder binnenkomt, waar de boze wolf haar likkebaardend opwacht…

Lou Loeber
Seitdestellenfabriek'

Lou Loeber
Seitdestellenfabriek

Lou Loeber
Illustratie uit: Gouden vlinders

Leave a comment: