Kathrine Aertebjerg

Kathrine Aertebjerg | the artist


The artist Kathrine Aertebjerg
Pseudonym: Ærtebjerg
Born 1969, , Denmark.
Lives and works in Copenhagen, .
Style and technique of the artist: Drawing, Painting,

Kathrine Aertebjergartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Kathrine Aertebjerg
Artist's website

Kathrine Aertebjerg
Kathrine Ærtebjerg graduated from the The Royal Danish Art Academy in 2002 and since then has received much national recognition in her home country of Denmark…

Kathrine Aertebjerg
Girlie symbolism

Kathrine Aertebjerg
Kathrine Ærtebjerg bases her phantasmagorical paintings on her own photographs, although they metamorphose radically in the process…

Kathrine Aertebjerg
Holding, forgiveness

Leave a comment: