John N. Stewart

John N. Stewart | the artist


The artist John N. Stewart
Pseudonym: J. Norman Stewart
Born May 2 1940, San Bernardino, CA, USA.
Lives and works in Cottonwood CA, USA, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Sculpture Objects,

John N. Stewartartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

portfolio of works
Use watercolor, oil, acrylics, computer generated, video,
and found objects.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Jstewart.com
The artist's website with complete information. Website
showing the works of California artist John N. Stewart.

AskArt.com Reference
Reference page for John N. Stewart.

Absolute Arts
Art page for John N. Stewart

You Tube Art Video
Art and music references for John N. Stewart.

Art in Context
Reference page.

Leave a comment: