fbpx

John Heartfield

John Heartfield | the artist


The artist John Heartfield
Pseudonym: (Helmut Franz Joseph Herzfeld)
Born June 19 1891, Munich, Germany.
Died Apr 26 1968, Berlin, .
Style and technique of the artist: Dada, Printmakers, Painting,

John Heartfieldartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Photomontage.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
john heartfield
Life and work

john heartfield
Maler, Graphiker, Photomontagek├╝nstler, B├╝hnenbildner.

Leave a comment: