James P Graham

James P Graham | the artist


The artist James P Graham
Pseudonym: jamespgraham
Born June 21 1961, Windsor, UK.
Lives and works in UK, .
Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Video,

James P Grahamartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
James P Graham
Artist’s website

MUDAM Luxembourg
<p>The museum where the ‘Iddu’ installation will be first <br />
shown in its dodecahedral (12 sided) form. The work opens there on <br />
Saturday 13th October and runs for 6 weeks.</p>

Kultureflash
<p>Article reviewing the ‘Iddu’ installation at Sketch <br />
shown from March 2006 to May 2006</p>

Saatchi gallery
Interview by journalist Laura K Jones

Leave a comment: