Han Halewijn

Han Halewijn | the artist


The artist Han Halewijn
Pseudonym: Han Halewijn de Groot
Born May 8 1963, Leeuwarden, Netherlands.
Lives and works in Arnhem – The Netherlands, .
Style and technique of the artist: Conceptual Art, Installation art, Digital Art,

Han Halewijnartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Urban Media ART with RFID, LEDLights and Interactivity


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Han Halewijn
A site about a price winning international working artist with works to see, hear, feel and reflect on. So look, buy, enjoy and follow the developments or get involved and start talking to the artist to be part of that what happens. His work is about nature and technology, communication and subliminal social behaviour and uses new kinds of media – technology – RFID – animation – LED light – analog and digital techniques.

Han Halewijn
ReLoad-Futura

Han Halewijn
Radio B92

Han Halewijn
Creative Lab Concept

Leave a comment: