Gerd Knapper

Gerd Knapper | the artist


The artist Gerd Knapper
Pseudonym: ( Tarosaka Studios )
Born Jan 25 1943, Wuppertal, Germany.
Lives and works in Daigo-town, 1222 Hanawa, Ibaraki, 319-3537 JAPAN, .
Style and technique of the artist: Mural Art – Muralism, Sculpture Objects,

Gerd Knapperartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Ceramics.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Gerd Knapper Ceramic
Ceramic sculpture, Functional ceramics wall murals. Monuments for public places( government commissions) Media:Ceramic, Bronze, cast stainless steel,granit, marble.

Leave a comment: