Georges Noel

Georges Noel | the artist


The artist Georges Noel
Pseudonym: (Georges Noel Bédart)
Born 1924, Beziers, France.
Lives and works in Paris, .
Style and technique of the artist: Drawing, Painting,

Georges Noelartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
georges noël
Born in France in 1924, painter/sculptor Georges Noel studied drawing and painting in Pau. In these early years, he was influenced by the “art informel” movement and the work of Jean Dubuffet…

georges noël
"Palimpsest"

georges noël
"Palimpseste, rupture de formes" & "Grigri"

georges noël
Works on artnet

georges noël
Dans un jardin Zen

Leave a comment: