Francois de Verdiere

Francois de Verdiere | the artist


The artist Francois de Verdiere
Pseudonym: de Verdière
Born Apr 25 1944, Toulon, France.
Lives and works in Paris, France, .
Style and technique of the artist: Digital Art, Painting,

Francois de Verdiereartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Contemporary oils on mixed media


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
F.de Verdière site
On this site, works are displayed by gallery/style type.

Les Seize Anges
This site is of an artists association grouping 80/100
artists mainly in Paris, whose Francois is a member and one of the
managers.

Leave a comment: