Fernando Velazquez

Fernando Velazquez | the artist


The artist Fernando Velazquez
Pseudonym: Fernando Velázquez
Born Febr 1 1970, Montevideo, Uruguay.
Lives and works in Sao Paolo, Brazil, .
Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Video, Photography,

Fernando Velazquezartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
The Soul Collector
Net art project.

São Paulo School
Exhibition at São paulo School, 2007.

Revista Agulha
Agulha Magazine, Fortaleza, Brazil.

Florence Antonio
Florence Antonio Gallery, São Paulo.

Motomix 2007
New Media Festival.

Leave a comment: