Felicien Rops

Felicien Rops | the artist


The artist Felicien Rops
Pseudonym: Félicien Joseph Victor Rops
Born July 7 1833, Namur, France.
Died Aug 23 1898, Essonnes, France.
Style and technique of the artist: Drawing, Painting, Printmakers,

Felicien Ropsartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Felicien Rops
6 Works

Felicien Rops
Felicien Rops Museum

Felicien Rops
3 Works online

Felicien Rops
Le Pendu' and 'Les Champs.

Felicien Rops
17 Works online

Leave a comment: