fbpx

E L T Mesens

E L T Mesens | the artist


The artist E L T Mesens
Pseudonym: Edouard Léon Théodore
Born Nov 27 1903, Bruxelles, Belgium.
Died May 13 1971, Bruxelles, Belgium.
Style and technique of the artist: Surrealism, Collage, Painting,

E L T Mesensartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
E.L.T. Mesens
Works in the TATE collection

E.L.T. Mesens
Alphabet Deaf (Still) and (Always) Blind, 1957

E.L.T. Mesens
Né à Bruxelles, comme il le dit, "le vingt-sept novembre mil neuf cent trois, sans dieu sans maître sans roi ET SANS DROITS"…

E.L.T. Mesens
La Coloombaba, 1962

E.L.T. Mesens
"Le rendez-vous de chasse", Bruxelles, 1934.

Leave a comment: