Brigitte Matschinsky

Brigitte Matschinsky | the artist


The artist Brigitte Matschinsky
Pseudonym: and Martin Denninghoff
Born B: June 2 1923; M: 1923, B: Berlin; M: Karlsruhe, Germany.
Style and technique of the artist: Sculpture Objects, Documenta Kassel,

Brigitte Matschinskyartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
brigitte & martin matchinsky-denninghoff
Sculpture

brigitte & martin matchinsky-denninghoff
Bundles of steel tubes that are welded together of single elements, these are the trademark of this sculptor couple. This special technique created by the artists makes it possible to move even the largest of volumes freely in space. The sculptures sometimes appear to be completely freed from gravity…

brigitte & martin matchinsky-denninghoff
"Versammlung"

matchinsky-denninghoff
Säule in der Brandung, "Adenauer-Brunnen"

matchinsky-denninghoff
Naturmaschine

Leave a comment: