Amy Cohen Banker

Amy Cohen Banker | the artist


The artist Amy Cohen Banker
Pseudonym: Amy Cohen Banker, Amy Banker
Born 1959, New York, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Drawing,

Amy Cohen Bankerartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Lyrical Abstraction, Abstract impressionism, from New York
school but totally contemporary.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
AmyCohenBanker
Painting,Drawing,Installations,Mixed media, poetry

CVB SPACE
Art Space, gallery, studio collaborations

New York Art World
Painting and sculpture site and exhibitions

Amybanker
More art

AmyCohenBanker
Artnet

Leave a comment: