Ward Adrian

Adrian Ward | the artist


The artist Adrian Ward
Pseudonym: Ad Ward
Born 1976, Bishop Auckland, UK.
Lives and works in London, UK.
Style and technique of the artist: Design, Digital Art, Art and Electronic media,

Adrian Wardartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

“I see my own artistic current practice and project developing in a two-modal process where skilled choices and chance gestures confront and dialog to each other. I think that precisely at the interstices between causal and casual is where the “metaphor-moments” take place”


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Adrian Ward
homepage

Adrian Ward
software company

Adrian Ward
at Transmedia VI: Another generative work, which I found truly entertaining is called “Autoshop” by Adrian Ward. Autoshop is an explorative parody of professional bitmap graphic manipulation software…

Adrian Ward
AutoIllustrator, 2002

Adrian Ward
I see my own artistic current practice and project developing in a two-modal process where skilled choices and chance gestures confront and dialog to each other. I think that precisely at the interstices between causal and casual is where the “metaphor-moments” take place…

Leave a comment: