Tea Makipaa

Tea Makipaa | the artist


The artist Tea Makipaa
Pseudonym: Tea Mäkipää
Born 1973, Lahti, Finland.
Lives and works in Helsinki, Finland, .
Style and technique of the artist: Conceptual Art, Video, Photography,

Tea Makipaaartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
Tea Mäkipää
Artist's website

Tea Mäkipää
The framework for the everyday life of a child is formed by the schedules of the day-care. The family has to be ready to move after work from one place to another. The scenery – equal in its kind – changes. The schedule holds…

Tea Mäkipää
In her new installations "Motocalypse Now", conceived for the Kunstverein Langenhagen, Tea Mäkipää visualises fundamental questions about the ecological condition of our earth…

Tea Mäkipää
Works and info

Leave a comment: