fbpx

Kees van Dongen

Kees van Dongen | the artist


The artist Kees van Dongen
Pseudonym: (Cornelis Theodores Marie van Dongen)
Born Jan 16 1877, Delfshaven, Netherlands.
Died 1968, Monaco, France.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Fauvism,

Kees van Dongenartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
kees van dongen
Modjesko, Soprano Singer.

kees van dongen
Works in the Hermitage collection

kees van dongen
Works in the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco

kees van dongen
Portrait of Guus Preitinger, the Artist’s Wife

kees van dongen
Le fauvisme se caractérise par l’exaltation de la couleur pure et constitue dans l’histoire de la peinture moderne du XXe siècle la première révolution artistique importante. Kees Van Dongen a été l’un des artistes les plus représentatifs de ce mouvement…

Leave a comment: