fbpx

Johan van Hell

Johan van Hell | the artist


The artist Johan van Hell
Pseudonym: Johannes Gerardus Diederik van Hell
Born Febr 28 1889, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Died Dec 31 1952, Amsterdam, .
Style and technique of the artist: Drawing, Painting,

Johan van Hellartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
johan van hell
Johan van Hell in Museum voor Moderne Kunst Arnhem

johan van hell
Sociaal-democratisch schilder, tekenaar en klarinettist…

johan van hell
Straatzangers zoals op het schilderij van Johan van Hell zijn nog maar zelden op markten en pleinen te horen…

Leave a comment: