Javier Marchan

Javier Marchan | the artist


The artist Javier Marchan
Pseudonym: Marchán
Born Nov 15 1967, Barcelona, Spain.
Lives and works in Austria, .
Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Painting, Sculpture Objects,

Javier Marchanartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
biography
Javier Marchán Official
Portal

MAK
Javier Marchán's SoftSoftSoft – Visuelle Studie über Ästhetik

Javier Marchán
Spatial Installation Elsewhere – Wall House #2

Wall House
Javier Marchán (Barcelona, 1967) engages in contemporary art and in interdisciplinary aspects of design, architecture, theory and authorship…

Leave a comment: