A-One

A-One | the artist


The artist A-One
Pseudonym: Anthony Clark
Born 1964, Manhattan, New York, USA.
Died Nov 11 2001, Paris, France.
Style and technique of the artist: Figuration-Libre-Graffiti,

A-Oneartworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Graffiti artist


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:
A-One graffiti
Pleine rue (Paris Divers)

A-One graffiti
"The Deadly Aone standing on the top of A mountain of dreams, telling myself the broil isn't as hard as it seems! Colors: bake, burn, sizzle, roast, grill and broil"

A-One graffiti
A-one, Bill Blast, Blade, Crash, Daze, Dondi White, Futura, Genn II, Koor, Lee, NOC 167, Phase 2, Lady Pink, Quik, Rammellzee, Seen, ToxiC, Zephyr

A-One graffiti
Pleine rue (Paris Divers)

Leave a comment: