Loading

Rosa von Praunheim | the artist


The artist Rosa von Praunheim
Pseudonym: Holger Mischwitzky
Born Nov 25 1942, Riga, Latvia.
Lives and works in Berlin and New York, .

Style and technique of the artist: Video,

Rosa von Praunheim artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Artist website

About the artist