Loading
Robert Zakanitch | the artist






The artist Robert Zakanitch
Pseudonym: Robert Rahway Zakanitch
Born 1935, Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA.
Lives and works in New York City, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Drawing,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Robert Zakanitch artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

" Beauty is. It is as natural as breathing. Its allure is transforming and I never thought art was about anything else."

Robert Zakanitch, an important contemporary artist, first reached great critical acclaim in the 1970?s in New York City as one of the founders of the pattern and decorative movement...

Moonlight Snack (Etiquette Series), 1987

How I love ya, how I love ya

Double Geese Mountain