Loading
Paul Miller | the artist



The artist Paul Miller
Pseudonym: DJ Spooky- That Sublime Kid
Born 1970, Washington, USA.
Lives and works in New York, USA.

Style and technique of the artist: Writing, Video, Art and Electronic media, Venice Biennale, Conceptual Art,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Paul Miller artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

homepage

A deejay and writer, Miller maps his ongoing relationship with the past, present, and future of music, using record collections, musical taxonomies, and play-lists as impetus for portraits and cultural critiques to blur the lines between how composers create and artists design work based on a seamless dialog between "sampling" and originality...

In this edition: Conversations with Paul D. Miller, conceptual artist and writer on Art and his re-emerging on the artscene...

We're now starting to put online some of the material recorded during ART Basel which ended a week ago...

biography

portrait