Loading

Mogens Balle | the artist





The artist Mogens Balle
Pseudonym: Balle, Mogens Erik Schack'
Born Apr 1 1921, Copenhagen, Denmark.
Died Nov 20 1988, Asmindrup, Denmark.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Printmakers, Cobra,

Mogens Balle artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Works

Bio

Works