Loading
Joseph Nechvatal | the artist



The artist Joseph Nechvatal
Pseudonym: Twinkle'
Born Jan 15 1951, Chicago, USA.
Lives and works in New York (USA) & Paris (France), .

Style and technique of the artist: Digital Art, Art and Electronic media,

painting via computer-robotics


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Joseph Nechvatal artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

<p>Since 1986 Joseph Nechvatal has worked with ubiquitous electronic visual information, computers and computer-robotics. His computer-robotic assisted paintings and computer software animations are shown regularly in galleries and museums throughout the world.  </p>

<p>Immersive Ideals / Critical Distances : A Study of the Affinity Between Artistic Ideologies Based in Virtual Reality and Previous Immersive Idioms. </p>

Aventures Virales (Viral Adventures)