Jan Valentin Saether | the artist

The artist Jan Valentin Saether
Pseudonym: ( Jan Isak )
Born 18 March 1944, Oslo, Norway.
Lives and works in Oslo, Norway, .

Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Painting, Sculpture Objects,

Jan Valentin Saether artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Contemporary figurative painter and sculptor. Former professor at the National Academy of Fine Art, Oslo. Lived and worked in Los Angeles 1973-1995 when he returned to Norway.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Jan Valentin Saether's official website. Contains images, resume, bibliography, fulltext articles, etc.

The Viloshin Letters