Geoffrey Bawa | the artist

The artist Geoffrey Bawa
Pseudonym: (Geoffrey Manning)
Born July 23 1919, , Ceylon (now Sri Lanka).
Died May 27 2003, Colombo, Sri Lanka.
Style and technique of the artist: Architecture,

Geoffrey Bawa artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

A portfolio of projects.

Guardian article.