Emil Nolde | the artist

The artist Emil Nolde
Pseudonym: (Emil Hansen)
Born Aug 7 1867, Nolde, Germany.
Died 1956, Seebl, .
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, die Brucke, Expressionism, Documenta Kassel,

Emil Nolde artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

"Papuan Head" (1914); and "Prophet" (1912)

Emil Nolde Stiftung


Brücke Museum

Works in the collection of the Museen Schlesweg Holstein