Loading

Diller and Scofidio | the artist


The artist Diller and Scofidio
Pseudonym: & Renfro
Born Diller: 1954, , USA.

Style and technique of the artist: Architecture, Installation art, Video,

Diller and Scofidio artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Elisabeth Diller, Ricardo Scofidio, Charles Renfro


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Diller + Scofidio is a collaborative, interdisciplinary studio that combines architecture, the visual and the performing arts and is primarily involved in experimental work that takes the form temporary and permanent site-specific installations, multi-media theater, electronic media, and print, as well as architectural commissions...

Dia center.

Artists website

When Elizabeth Diller - Liz to those who know her - starts telling me I'm sitting in the wrong place in her building, I'm taken aback...

the blur building