Loading
Chaos Computer Club | the artist






The artist Chaos Computer Club
Pseudonym: CCC
Born 2000, , Germany.
Lives and works in , Germany.

Style and technique of the artist: Art and Electronic media, Installation art,

one of the biggest and most influential hacker organizations,  over 4000 members


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Chaos Computer Club artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

CCC
homepage

CCC
chaosradio

CCC
Ein bahnbrechendes Beispiel für dieses Konzept stellt das Projekt Blinkenlights dar, bei dem Europas größte Hackergruppe ein Gebäude in Ostberlin in eine nächtliche öffentliche Maltafel und Spielbrett verwandelte... (German)

CCC
Blinkenlights, 2001 – 2002