Carel Willink | the artist

The artist Carel Willink
Pseudonym: (Albert Carel)
Born March 7 1900, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Died Oct 19 1983, , .
Style and technique of the artist: Magic Realism, Painting,

Carel Willink artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Sylvia Willink presents Carel Willink.

van Abbe Museum