Loading
Wilhelm Thony | the artist



The artist Wilhelm Thony
Pseudonym: Wilhelm Thöny
Born Febr 10 1888, Graz, Austria.
Died May 1 1949, New York, USA.
Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Expressionism,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Wilhelm Thony artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Painting

"Schulhof" (playground); painting

Landschafts-, Genre-, Porträt- und Stillebenmaler sowie Graphiker und Illustrator. Geboren am 10. Februar 1888 in Graz, gestorben am 1. Mai 1949 in New York...

Works

Female Nude