Loading
Ulay | the artist



The artist Ulay
Pseudonym: (Uwe Laysiepen)
Born 1943, Solingen, Germany.
Lives and works in the Netherlands, .

Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Performance Art, Photography,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Ulay artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Artist's website

studied photography after an apprenticeship as a mechanical engineer; worked in the fields of experimental photography, film and environment until 1975; Professor at the Staatliche Hochschule für Gestaltung, Karlsruhe since 1998...

in photography