Loading
Systems House | the artist






The artist Systems House
Pseudonym: Martin Fletcher
Born 1974, Kent, England.
Lives and works in London, .

Style and technique of the artist: Installation art,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Systems House artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Selected works on Saatchi gallery

Artnet: Martin Fletcher as Systems House produces sculptural constructions derived from a mixed provenance that references modernist architectural forms and furniture whilst acknowledging and recomposing elements of contemporary consumer culture. Both the aesthetic and utilitarian nature of these objects, their precise modular structures made of steel and brass with the addition of blocks of coloured perspex units, can be seen as a network of interactions between the many different elements.They are reminiscent of pre-existing transmission and reception towers which leads to the notion of reception, reflection and transmission...

Artist's website