Loading
Stephen Antonakos | the artist



The artist Stephen Antonakos
Pseudonym: Stelianos (Stephen) Antonakos
Born Nov 1 1926, Agios Nikolaos, Laconia, Greece.

Style and technique of the artist: Collage, Sculpture Objects, Drawing,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Stephen Antonakos artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Artist website

Red Neon from Wall to Floor

Oral history interview with Stepehn Antonakos