Loading
Sonja Ferlov | the artist



The artist Sonja Ferlov
Pseudonym: Sonja Ferlov Mancoba
Born Nov 1 1911, Copenhagen, Denmark.
Died 1985, Paris, France.
Style and technique of the artist: Sculpture Objects,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Sonja Ferlov artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Skulptur i Marselisborg Slotspark

Sonja Ferlov began her artistic career as a painter, and quite early she developed connections with the Danish avant-garde that gathered in the group linien...

Die in Kopenhagen geborene Bildhauerin und Malerin ging 1936 nach Paris und studierte dort an der École des Beaux Arts. Sie gestaltete symmetrisch konstruierte plastische Werke aus Ton und Bronze...

Cobra Bibliothekets Frie Kunstnere

Effort Commun (1963)