Loading
Simona Del Grande | the artist



The artist Simona Del Grande
Pseudonym: ZIMO
Born Jan 9 1975, L'Aquila, Italy.
Lives and works in Milan, Italy, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

Painting, figurative, abstract. Work in progress…


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Simona Del Grande artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

The artist's principal website where new works are updated.

A more interactive and live webspace, where the artists goes on line.