Loading
Scrivo | the artist



The artist Scrivo
Pseudonym: Arsène Joseph De Schrijver
Born March 13 1942, Borsbeke, Belgium.
Lives and works in Heusden-Gent, Belgium, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting,

"Non Configuration Painter"


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Scrivo artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Website of the Belgian Non Configuration Painter Scrivo.

Website of an exhibition. Title:"Life's different roads".