Loading
RothStauffenberg | the artist






The artist RothStauffenberg
Pseudonym: Christopher Roth and Franz Stauffenberg
Born Chr: June 6 1964, Munich, Germany.
Lives and works in Berlin, Germany, .

Style and technique of the artist: Installation art, Video,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

RothStauffenberg artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

While creating the installation as a movie-set, the duo RothStauffenberg failed to provide a script, which viewers themselves must imagine...

The video installations of the artistic duo RothStauffenberg involve the viewer, whose sense experiences they seek to stimulate. In “Sarajevo”, for example, various genres such as the documentary, feature film, and animation are brought into mutual relation...

Happier Days

RothStauffenberg is an artist team that consists of Christopher Roth and Franz Stauffenberg, both of whom live and work in Berlin, Germany. The duo work on the cusp of media, video and installation art, often combining elements from various mediums to create highly experiential environments...