Rong Rong | the artist

The artist Rong Rong
Pseudonym: (Lii Zhirong)
Born 1968, Zhangzhon city, Fujian Province, China.

Style and technique of the artist: Photography,

Rong Rong artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Lii Zhirong was Rong Rong's given name. He changed his name shortly after moving to Beijing in the 1990's. Despite his early interest in painting, Rong failed to gain admission to the local art academy. Instead he turned his energy to teaching himself photography...

East village