Loading
Pierre Wemaere | the artist



The artist Pierre Wemaere
Pseudonym: Pierre Wemaëre
Born 1913, , France.

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Cobra,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Pierre Wemaere artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Le grand mage (Den store troldmand)'.

Wemaëre’s approach to painting is far removed from any obvious references. He does not paint to illustrate stated themes or heroic set pieces...

Litografi