Loading
Pierre Verger | the artist



The artist Pierre Verger
Pseudonym: (Pierre Edouard Leopold Verger)
Born Nov 4 1902, Paris, France.
Died Febr 11 1996, , Salvador.
Style and technique of the artist: Photography,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Pierre Verger artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Foundation Pierre Verger

Black Gods, white Saints